Wesley Immigration Consultants Hyderabad AP in India
Canadian Immigration Consultants in India
Canada Immigration Consultants HyderabadCanadian Immigration Consultants HyderabadCanada Immigration Consultants (AP) India

IMMIGRATION


Wesley Immigration Consultants can advise you on Canadian immigration laws and procedures relating to both Permanent and Temporary Immigration.

If you are interested in immigrating to Canada, you have a number of options when applying for Permanent residence status.

When coming to stay in Canada for a long period you must apply under one of the following five categories.

Categories of Immigration:
The following is an overview of the various categories of Immigration open to applicants for Permanent Residence in Canada as well as to those who merely wish to come to Canada on a Temporary basis.

The various types of visas for immigration to Canada are:

Permanent Immigration:
There are various classes available to someone looking for immigration to Canada.
Temporary Immigration
There are various visas available to someone looking for a short-term stay in Canada under the Temporary Immigration category. Immigration rules and regulations require a person to make a choice out of three main categories to apply for immigration. The three categories under which one can apply for immigration are: Independent class (Skilled persons, Professionals), Business Immigrants and Family Class applicants.

The correct choice of class and careful preparation of documents in accordance with the current occupational demand determined by the Canadian Government often makes a difference between success and failure of an application.

As each class has their own requirements for immigration approval we suggest you complete our Assessment form. This will allow us to specifically detail the requirements and options available to you based on your personal and professional background.

For a Free evaluation of your Immigration chances please fill out our On-Line Evaluation Form.

Note: Please feel free to complete as many Online Assessment Questionnaires as you think applicable to your individual set of circumstances.

We process candidates who wish to apply for the following programs:
  • Skilled Workers Program

    Criteria:
    • Be under the age of 47 years old.
    • Hold a University degree or a technical diploma.
    • Have at least one year of working experience.
    • High proficiency in English is mandatory. If you also speak French, your chances of qualifying will increase. You will be required to provide conclusive proof of your language skills.
    • Processing delays of 14 to 40 months depending on the immigration office.
  • Skilled Worker Program for the Province of Quebec

    Criteria:

    • Candidate must be at least 20 years old and less than 40 years old.
    • Hold a Post-secondary Diploma.
    • Knowledge of French is mandatory. If you also speak English, your chances of qualifying will increase.
    • Have at least 6 months of working experience.
    • Processing delays of 14 to 40 months depending on the immigration office.
    See:Quebec Immigration
  • Business – Investor Program

    Criteria:
    • Minimum assets of CDN $1,600,000.
    • Three years of business or management experience.
    • Willing to invest CDN $800,000 for five years with the Government. Possibility of a loan from a Canadian bank and the cost of interest will be around CDN $180,000+.
    • No conditions attached to issuance of visa
    • Processing delays of 14 to 30 months depending on the immigration office.
  • Business - Entrepreneur Program

    Criteria:
    • Minimum assets of CDN $300,000
    • Three years of business experience
    • Intention to be active in business in a maximum delay of three years after the arrival in Canada
    • Conditional visa issued subject to meeting terms of the Entrepreneur program
    • Processing delays of 14 to 40 months depending on the immigration office
  • Business - Self-Employed Program

    Criteria:
    • Minimum assets of CDN $100,000 or sufficient resources
    • Capacity to be self employed & earn a living
    • Two years of experience of self-employment or participation at a world class level in art, culture, recreation, or sport activities
    • Relevant artistic or athletic experience.
    • Farm management experience
    • Assessed based on their education, experience, age, English/French language ability, and adaptability etc
  • Family Sponsorship

    Criteria:
    • You can sponsor your spouse, minor children, parents and grandparents.
    • If you sponsor your parents or grandparents, you will be asked to prove that you have regular income in Canada.
    • Should be able to meet the financial criteria in order to sponsor
    • Processing delays of 8 to 14 months for spouse and children sponsorship and 24 to 40 months for parent’s sponsorship.
  • Provincial Nominee Program:
    Each province is allowed to establish its own selection criterions and procedures to choose immigrants according to their ability to integrate and successfully settle in that province. This is called the Provincial Nominee Program(PNP).

    PNP involves the following steps:
    • Complete the Provincial nomination process
    • Province will issue you a Nomination Certificate if eligibility criteria met
    • After a provincial nomination, you have to make a separate application to Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) for Permanent residence.
    • Permanent Resident Visa issued.
  • Temporary Immigration:
    Temporary Immigration Status refers to people who wish to come to Canada to visit, work or study. They are coming to Canada for a temporary period and are considered visitors and require Visitor Visas, unless they are citizens of visa exempt countries.

    There are three main categories for Temporary Status: To visit Canada one must be:
    • Must be healthy and may need to go through a Medical exam
    • Must abide by Canadian laws
    • Need a valid passport
    • Need a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV)
    • May need a Letter of Invitation
  • Special Programs:
    CIC puts forward several programs to facilitate the application process for work permits in industries with a greater need for skilled workers.

    If you are interested in immigrating to Canada, you have a number of options when applying for Permanent residence status. We are pleased to offer you full assistance in applying to any of these categories.

We are Licensed Immigration Consultants authorized by the Canadian Government to advise, represent and consult on Immigration matters bearing Membership No: R416183 from the Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council. www.iccrc-crcic.ca

A New Beginning

Canada wants to attract new immigrants on an annual basis with the emphasis firmly focused on immigrants with economic and professional skills from every part of the world.

In Canada you can start a new life, with never-ending opportunities ahead of you. We will help you plan your transition to the new way of life in Canada carefully, patiently and knowledgably.


See: Quebec Immigration Program

Professional counseling by people who have lived, studied & worked in Canada!
Print

Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant

Please scan the following QR Code to verify our regulated status with the ICCRC, Canada.

ICCRC Membership Number is R416183


Wesley Immigration Consultants Hyderabad

Canada Immigration Consultants India
Canada immigration student visa consultants Hyderabad
Canadian immigration consultants Hyderabad in India